all korean lovers

yuukberbagi cerita tentang korea

Han Chae Young

Han Chae Young

han chae young pasti ingetkan chingu ama cewek cantik pemeran choon hyang dalam serial drama my sassy girl choon hyang ini klo aq mah g bisa lupa ama perannya dalam drama korea yg satu itu abiees  selain lucu juga banyak sekali makna yg bisa di ambil dari film itu lagu-lagu ostnya juga baguus-bagus ya kan chinguuu….?

nah sekarang kita kenalan yuk ama cewek cantik ini okee …….!

Profile
Name: 한채영 /

Han Chae Young

Profile
Name: 한채영 / Han Chae Young (Han Chae Yeong)
Real name: 김지영 / Kim Ji Young
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Sep-13
Height: 172cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: A
Married to: Choi Dong Jun (former actor and now-businessman)

About Han Chae-young

Han Chae-young was born on 13 September 1980 and is aptly named the “Barbie Doll” of Korea.

Today, it’s not just her looks that have got people talking. Instead, the actress is garnering rave reviews for her work in the television drama, “Delightful Girl Choon Hyang”!

A present-day version of the historical movie, “Choon Hyang,” critics doubted the series would succeed. But the work has proved a favorite among young adults. Han was at the core of this success, playing a fun-loving, free-spirited young woman.

TV Series
Magazine Allo (KBS2, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005) cameo
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS, 2005)
Beijing My Love (KBS, 2004)
Affection (SBS, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)

Movies
Do You Live with Your Lover Now? (2007)
Wild Card (2003)
Bet on My Disco (2002)
Rec (2000)

(Han Chae Yeong)
Real name: 김지영 / Kim Ji Young
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Sep-13
Height: 172cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: A
Married to: Choi Dong Jun (former actor and now-businessman)

About Han Chae-young

Han Chae-young was born on 13 September 1980 and is aptly named the “Barbie Doll” of Korea.

Today, it’s not just her looks that have got people talking. Instead, the actress is garnering rave reviews for her work in the television drama, “Delightful Girl Choon Hyang”!

A present-day version of the historical movie, “Choon Hyang,” critics doubted the series would succeed. But the work has proved a favorite among young adults. Han was at the core of this success, playing a fun-loving, free-spirited young woman.

TV Series
Magazine Allo (KBS2, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005) cameo
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS, 2005)
Beijing My Love (KBS, 2004)
Affection (SBS, 2002)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)

Movies
Do You Live with Your Lover Now? (2007)
Wild Card (2003)
Bet on My Disco (2002)
Rec (2000)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on 2 April 2010 by in Artis korea and tagged .
%d bloggers like this: